Fatal
22406254
08/17/2022 02:07
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Southbound Highway 149 at Opperman Drive , EAGAN, Dakota County
Hyun Elantra was traveling southbound on Highway 149 when it struck a semaphore at the intersection of Opperman Dr.
Eagan Fire, Hennepin Medical Examiner, Eagan Police.
Information believed complete
08/18/2022 02:56