22406251
08/16/2022 23:21

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Northbound 35W at Cliff Rd, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

Single occupant on a motorcycle lost control and left the roadway to the right. Rider was wearing a helmet while riding, but it came off during the crash.

Dry

Burnsville PD
Information believed complete
08/17/2022 04:12

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Yamaha YZFR6
Not applicable

Driver
Kyle Luke Petersen
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Life Threatening
HCMC

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown