22602529
08/16/2022 17:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 24 / 160th Street NW, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

Honda Motorcycle southbound on Highway 24, Dodge Caravan westbound on 160th ST, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wright CSO, Clearwater Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/16/2022 22:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Honda GL1800 Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Peter Anthony Miessen
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
David Roman Kunkel
Clearwater, MN, MN, USA
Male Age: 67