Fatal
22406225
08/15/2022 23:17
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
SB 280 HWY TO EB 94 I, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County
Motorcycle was traveling southbound on highway 280 when the motorcycle lost control in the curve to eastbound I-94 and laid to rest in the grass median.
Dry
RAMSEY CO M.E, ST PAUL FIRE/EMS
Information believed complete
08/16/2022 02:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLHRC
Not applicable
Driver
Thomas John Launderville
ST. PAUL, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
Fatal