22801462
08/15/2022 18:28

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound on Highway 27 at 45th Ave in Isle, ISLE HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

Both vehicles were eastbound on Highway 27 when the Saturn went to turn northbound onto 45th. The Chevy did not stop and rear ended the Saturn. The Chevy then went off road and rolled over onto its top. The driver of the Chevy was transported by ground to Mille Lacs Health System in Onamia with non-life threatening injuries. The driver of the Saturn was uninjured.

Dry

Isle Fire, Mille Lacs County, Isle PD, Mille Lacs Health System Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/15/2022 22:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Anthony John Cooper
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health System Onamia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Saturn SC
No

Driver
Lance Timothy Roeschlein
Wahkon, MN, USA
Male Age: 32