22406179
08/13/2022 21:01

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

EB 13 Hwy at Nicollet Ave, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

Pedestrian was walking north across Hwy 13 on Nicollet when he was struck by a 2021 Toyota Tacoma going West bound on Hwy 13.

Dry

Dakota CO. Burnsville Police and Fire/EMS
Information believed complete
08/14/2022 00:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Tacoma
No

Driver
Dennis Lynn Downhour
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Other People

Pedestrian
Yalemberhan Girma Biru
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Life Threatening
HCMC

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown