22801445
08/11/2022 22:53

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

169 Hwy and Utopia Road, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County

Dodge Ram was Southbound on Hwy 169. Jeep Wrangler was Northbound on Hwy 169. The Dodge Ram attempted to turn eastbound on to Utopia Road when it turned in front of the Jeep Wrangler, colliding in the intersection.

Dry

Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office, Mille Lacs Tribal PD, Onamia Fire and Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/12/2022 04:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Trenton Kirby Cash
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Sean Joseph Davis
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health System - Onamia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Jeep Wrangler
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Jane Waterloo
Edina, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Matthew Hogan Waterloo
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 23