Fatal
22406103
08/11/2022 00:56
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Westbound Highway 36 at McKnight, NORTH SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County
Motorcycle was traveling Westbound Highway 36 at McKnight when the driver drove in the center median striking it around 6:42pm landing behind the guardrail. No 911 calls were received for this crash. MN DOT arrived on scene around 1am to repair the guardrail from a previous crash and found this crash. EMS arrived on scene and pronounced the driver deceased.
Dry
North Saint Paul Police, Oakdale Police, Allina Health EMS, MN DOT
Information believed complete
08/11/2022 11:49
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1982 Honda CB650
Not applicable
Driver
Cameron Lee Dahm
Oakdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 41
Fatal
Ramsey County Medical Examiners Office
Not Applicable
No
Unknown