Fatal
22405973
08/05/2022 14:47

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Highway 62 / Highway 149, MENDOTA HEIGHTS, Dakota County

Blue Ford Ranger traveling eastbound Highway 62 in right lane drifted off to the right into the ditch, hit a tree, and rolled.

Dry

Mendota Heights PD, Dakota County Sheriff's Office, Mendota Heights Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/05/2022 17:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Epifanio Armenta Zuluaga
Inver Grove Heights , MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Margarita Cruz Garcia
Inver Grove Heights , MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Fatal