Fatal
22602380
08/04/2022 17:54
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 40 and Kandiyohi County Road 7, SAINT JOHNS TWP, Kandiyohi County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The Volvo Semi was eastbound on Highway 40, while the Lexus Suv was northbound on County Road 7. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Kandiyohi County Fire and Sheriff, Raymond and Willmar Ambulance, Life Link helicopter, Pennock Fire
Information believed complete
08/04/2022 22:54