22103574
07/30/2022 11:09

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52 at County 7 Blvd, MINNEOLA TWP, Goodhue County

Ford Pickup in the center crossover on Highway 52 to go onto County Road 7. Hyundai Accent northbound on Highway 52, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Goodhue County Sheriff, Zumbrota Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
07/30/2022 12:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Patrick Christopher Davis
Randolph, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hannah Marie Davis
Randolph, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

None
N/A

Yes
Unknown
No

Passenger
Heather Ann Davis
Randolph, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brian David Degen
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Holly Kristina Kathleen Degen
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Hyundia Accent
Yes

Driver
Linda Jean Wieser
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Monessa Mary Overby
Laquinta, CA, USA
Female Age: 89

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kay Frances Wagner
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's - Rochester