22801369
07/28/2022 13:42

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 / Pine Beach Road, BAXTER, Crow Wing County

The Toyota 4Runner was traveling North on Highway 371, turning West onto Pine Beach Road, when it made contact with the Subaru Outback traveling South on Highway 371. The Subaru Outback was pushed into the Toyota Sienna which was stopped on County Road 77.

Dry

Baxter PD, Brainerd Fire
Information believed complete
07/28/2022 20:16

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Toyota 4-Runner
Yes

Driver
Ole Letnes
Norway, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Liv Solfrid Letnes
Norway, Unknown, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Steve Fred Moore
Backus, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Charles William Foust
Backus, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donna Lee Foust
Backus, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Toyota Sienna
No

Driver
Alexander Lee Britz
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 27