Fatal
22405725
07/28/2022 03:31

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

WB 36 Hwy just W of Lake Elmo Ave, LAKE ELMO, Washington County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

2006 Chev Equinox traveling west bound Highway 36 in closed off construction zone, hit dirt pile, rolled, driver ejected.

Dry

Washington County Sheriffs Office, Lakeview EMS, Allina Health EMS and Lake Elmo Fire
Information believed complete
07/28/2022 07:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Michael Philip Schweiger
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal
Ramsey County Medical Examiners Office

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Logan Nicholas Hayek
Unknown City
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Regions

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Ryan James Holz
Arden Hills, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital - Saint Paul

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown