Fatal
22508401
07/27/2022 13:49

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

West Bound Highway 5 and Market , CHANHASSEN, Carver County

The bicyclist crossing the intersection against the light on northbound Market Boulevard was struck by the Freightliner Straight Truck that was traveling westbound on Highway 5.

Dry

Carver County Sheriff's Office, Chanhassen Fire Department and Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/27/2022 17:51
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Freighliner Straight truck
No

Driver
Kim Christopher Miller
Hugo, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Robert Allen Graf
Grand Rapds, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Fatal
HCMC