Fatal
22405664
07/25/2022 17:31

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB 35 I North of Highway 97, FOREST LAKE, Washington County

The Harley-Davidson Cruiser motorcycle was traveling northbound in the center lane. The motorcycle lost control and drove over the right lane into the eastern ditch, flipping over in the process.

Dry

FOREST LAKE PD, FOREST LAKE FIRE, M HEALTH
Information believed complete
07/25/2022 19:04

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Harley-Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Sky Patrick Oneil
North Branch, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Fatal
M Health Fairview Lakes Wyoming