22901565
07/25/2022 08:01

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 59 and Becker County Road 6, LAKE VIEW TWP, Becker County

Dodge Grand Caravan was traveling northbound on Highway 59, attempting to make a left turn on to County Road 6, when it collided with a Subaru Legacy traveling Southbound on Highway 59.

Dry

Becker CSO, Detroit Lakes FD, Essentia EMS
Information believed complete
07/25/2022 14:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Christy Lynn Johnson
Detroit Lakes , MN, USA
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Detroit Lakes Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Braddley Allen Blanchard
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sara Jean Freeman
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kelly Lynn Vogert
Detroit Lakes , MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Subaru Legacy
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Anne Roerick
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Fargo