Fatal
22602267
07/24/2022 02:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 at Milepost 138, LAKE ANDREW TWP, Kandiyohi County

Chevy Malibu was NB on HWY 71. GMC Sierra was SB on Hwy 71. Vehicles collided. New London Fire, Ambulance, Rescue, Sunburg Ambulance, Centra Care Ambulance, LifeLink, and MNDOT assisted on scene.

Dry

Kandiyohi County
Information believed complete
07/24/2022 08:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Dalia Zuniga
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Sergio Vicente Valador-Venzor
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2009 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Daniel Lohse
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital