22801332
07/23/2022 17:43

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Eastbound Highway 10 at 68th St-West of Royalton, BELLEVUE TWP, Morrision County

A Buick Lesabre was driving east on highway 10 near 68th St just west of Royalton. The Lesabre left the roadway into the ditch, then made contact with the west shoulder, turned sharp and traveled across both lanes before entering the median for the second time. The Lesabre rolled multiple times and came to a rest in the middle of eastbound highway 10 on it's roof.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Royalton Fire, Morrison County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
07/23/2022 21:18
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1998 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Alan David Schumer
Royalton, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital