22405475
07/18/2022 17:00

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 8 at 270th Street, CHISAGO CITY, Chisago County

The Nissan Altima was Westbound Highway 8. The Suzuki Motorcycle was Eastbound Highway 8 and crossed the center line colliding with the Nissan.

Dry

Chisago County, Chisago City Fire, Wyoming Fire, Lakes Area Police, Lakes Region EMS, M-Health EMS
Information believed complete
07/18/2022 20:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Suziki Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Joshua Lyn McGowan
Wyoming, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Life Threatening
Regions

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Maia Nichole Alden
Lindstrom, MN, USA
Female Age: 18