22271473
07/15/2022 19:31

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 and East Mud Lake Road, LAKEVIEW TWP, Carlton County

A Honda motorcycle and a Kawasaki motorcycle were travelling eastbound on Highway 210 near East Mud Lake Road when the Kawasaki slowed as a precaution for an oncoming passing car. The Honda also slowed and lost control, striking the rear of the Kawasaki.

Dry

Carlton Cnty Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
07/15/2022 23:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Kawasaki VN1500 Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Jeffrey Scott Fenimore
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2005 Honda VTX1300
Not applicable

Driver
Kristy Jo Fenimore
Carlton, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Life Threatening
Essentia Duluth