MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
22901515
Date/Time:
07/15/2022 12:55
District:
2900 Detroit Lakes
Case Information Contact:
218-846-8260
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Highway 34 at Mile Marker 41, ERIE TWP, Becker County
Description:
A Subaru Outback travelling westbound on Highway 34 attempting to make a left turn. A Chevy Trailblazer was also travelling westbound, when it collided with the Subaru Outback.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Becker CSO, Detroit Lakes Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/15/2022 16:10
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2004 Cheverolet Trailblazer
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Anthony Mark Vogt
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Detroit Lakes Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2019 Subaru Outback
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Susie Diane Hoppert
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: