Fatal
22103289
07/13/2022 10:21

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 30 near 115th Ave, WESTFIELD TWP, Dodge County

The Harley was traveling eastbound on Highway 30. The Harley went into the ditch and the driver was ejected.

Dry

Dodge County SO, Blooming Prairie PD, Blooming Prairie Fire and Ambulance, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/13/2022 12:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Ronald Leroy Karg
Glenco, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Fatal