Fatal
22801260
07/12/2022 12:08

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 27 just west of Hwy 238 near MP133, PIKE CREEK TWP, Morrision County

(V1) 2016 NIssan Versa Note Hatchback. (V2) 2019 Jeep Compass. V1 was Eastbound Hwy 27. V2 was Westbound Hwy 27. V2 crossed centerline of highway striking V1 head on.

Dry

Morrison Co SO
Information believed complete
07/12/2022 16:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Logan Richard Klooster
Ankeny, IA, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
St Gabriels Hospital Little Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Nissan Versa Note Hatchback
Yes

Driver
Shirley Emma Friebe
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Fatal