22201620
07/11/2022 19:01

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Highway 13 and 320th St. , LANESBURGH TWP, Le Sueur County

The Dodge Ram Pick-up was Eastbound on county road 28 while the Ford Explorer was Northbound on highway 13. Both vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Le Sueur Co
Information believed complete
07/11/2022 23:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Susan Denise Tuma
New Prague, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Dilsen Kalberdiev
Boca Raton, FL, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital