Fatal
22507694
07/10/2022 19:05
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Westbound County Road 101 ramp to Northbound 169, SHAKOPEE, Scott County
A motorcycle was traveling Westbound on County Road 101 before entering to Northbound Highway 169. The driver of the motorcycle lost control of the motorcycle on the ramp. Both the driver and the motorcycle made contact with the guardrail.
Dry
Scott County, Allina Health, Shakopee PD, Shakopee Fire
Information believed complete
07/22/2022 12:55
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Harley Davidson FLHX
Not applicable
Driver
Andrew John Sinderman
Otsego, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Fatal
Hennepin County Medical Center