Fatal
22801245
07/09/2022 09:24

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 and County Road 107, PEQUOT LAKES, Crow Wing County

A Dodge Caravan was traveling northbound on highway 371 approaching the intersection of County Road 107 in Pequot Lakes. A Chrysler Sebring was crossing highway 371, traveling eastbound at the intersection of County Road 29 to go east on CR 107. The Sebring was struck by the northbound Dodge Caravan.

Dry

Crow Wing County, Pequot Lakes PD and FD, Nisswa PD
Information believed complete
07/09/2022 13:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chrysler Sebring
Yes

Driver
Anita Elaine Haller
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 88

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyler Amber Haller
Phoenix, AZ, USA
Female Age: 21

Life Threatening
Flown to Duluth via LifeLink

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Joseph Howard Benson
Nevis, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
St. Josephs in Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Anthony Jay Budreau
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
David Lee LeDoux
Belcourt, ND, USA
Male Age: 40

Life Threatening
Flown to Duluth via North Memorial