22507084
06/26/2022 01:47
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Eastbound 694 at Silver Lake Road, NEW BRIGHTON, Ramsey County
An Acura MDX was traveling east bound on 694 when it left the roadway and entered the ditch. The passenger of the vehicle was ejected. Both the driver and passenger were transported to the hospital.
Dry
Allina EMS, New Brighton Police,
Information believed complete
06/27/2022 11:40
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Acura MDX
No
Driver
Carter Jeffrey Herschbach
Sunfish Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
John Mark Henjum
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 25
Life Threatening
Regions Hospital