Fatal
22404841
06/26/2022 01:42

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 13 and Nicollet Avenue, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

A Saturn L300 was traveling Eastbound on Highway 13 at Nicollet Avenue. A pedestrian was crossing Northbound on Nicollet Avenue at Highway 13 when the Saturn struck the pedestrian.

Dry

Burnsville Police & Fire Department, Burnsville EMS
Information believed complete
06/26/2022 09:53
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Saturn L300
No

Driver
Nicholas Allen Barbour
Oakdale, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Robert Westly Smith
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Fatal
HCMC

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown