22507071
06/25/2022 17:34

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 47 just South of Garfield Street West, ANOKA, Anoka County

The Harley Davidson was traveling North on Highway 47 and the Chrysler Town & Country was traveling South. The Chrysler drove over the center line into the Northbound lanes of Highway 47 and struck the Harley Davidson head on.

Dry

Anoka Police Department, Anoka Champlin Fire Department and Allina EMS
Information believed complete
06/27/2022 08:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
No

Driver
Joseph Conrad Gerber
Saint Francis, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Mercy

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2011 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Abigail Labotskiy
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 24