Fatal
22801140
06/22/2022 13:11
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
65 Highway/Legend Street, BRUNSWICK TWP, Kanabec County
The Ford Transit truck was traveling southbound and the Pontiac Grand Prix was northbound on Highway 65 near Legend Street when the Pontiac crossed the center line a collided with the Ford.
Dry
Kanabec Sheriffs Office, Mora Fire Department and Welia Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/22/2022 17:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes
Driver
Rachel Joy Johnson
Willow River, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2015 Ford Transit
Yes
Driver
Gerald Nicholas Villella
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
Welia Health