Fatal
22506916
06/21/2022 23:57
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
westbound county road 101, Valley Park Dr , SHAKOPEE, Scott County
A Volkswagen Golf was making a turn from westbound county road 101 to southbound Valley Park Dr when a Mitsubishi Outlander was traveling eastbound on county road 101. The Mitsubishi collided with the Volkswagen in the intersection.
Dry
Scott County Sheriff's Department. Allina, Shakopee Fire Department
Information believed complete
06/22/2022 03:18
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Mitsubishi Outlander
Yes
Driver
Jacob Austin Lederer
Hopkins, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2014 Volkswagen Golf
Unknown
Driver
Charlie M Alleman
Eden Praire, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
Fatal
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown