22310785
06/16/2022 07:07

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 at County road 97, GILBERT, St. Louis County

The Chrysler 300 was traveling from Eveleth to Gilbert when the Toyota Highlander pulled out to turn onto Highway 37 and was T-boned. All parties transported via ground ambulance with minor injuries.

Wet

GIlbert Pd, Gilbert Fire, Eveleth Pd, Eveleth Fire, Virginia Fire, St louis county
Information believed complete
06/16/2022 08:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler 300
Yes

Driver
Grant Allen Haasl
Aurora, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2003 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Ellie Anne Norvitch
Gilbert, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Archer Steven Norvitch
Gilbert, MN, USA
Male Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital