22404431
06/11/2022 21:19

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

120 Highway at Stillwater Blvd , OAKDALE, Washington County

Chevy Suburban was West on Stillwater Blvd approaching Highway 120. Harley was East on Stillwater Road. Both vehicles had the green light when entering the intersection. Suburban turned in front of the motorcycle causing both vehicles to collided in the middle of the intersection.

Dry

Oakdale Police, Oakdale Fire/EMS, Maplewood Police and MN DOT
Information believed complete
06/12/2022 00:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Christina Mae Jaworski
Oakdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Harley Davidson XL1200
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Paul Hayes
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital - Saint Paul

Not Applicable
No
Unknown