Fatal
22310765
06/11/2022 13:42

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 37 at County Road 5, east of Hibbing, CHERRY TWP, St. Louis County

The Chevy Equinox was stopped at a stop sign southbound County Road 5 at Highway 37 (east junction). The Harley Davidson motorcycle was westbound Highway 37 approaching County Road 5. The driver of the Chevy began making a left hand turn to go eastbound Highway 37 and pulled out into the path of the oncoming motorcycle.

Dry

Hibbing PD, Hibbing Fire, St Louis County Sheriff's Office, Cherry Fire, Clinton Fire, Life Med
Information believed complete
06/11/2022 22:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Tyler Wayne Voight Cameron
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Leah Elizabeth Cameron
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Female Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Matthew Roy Voight Cameron
Unknown, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Osiris Wayne Voight Cameron
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 4

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 HD Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Leroy Robert Sausman
Gilbert, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Fatal
St Lukes

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown