22102795
06/10/2022 19:57

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 247 at Wabasha County Road 2, ELGIN TWP, Wabasha County

A Chevy Equinox was eastbound on Highway 247 when it was struck by a Dodge Ram pickup pulling a cattle trailer. Driver and passenger of the Chevy were transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Wabasha County Sheriff's Office, Elgin Fire & Ambulance, Plainview Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/10/2022 21:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Donald Joseph Dvorak
Altura, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's (Rochester)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Ann Dvorak
Altura, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's (Rochester)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Stephen Harold Krueger
Norwalk, WI, USA
Male Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daniel Bormtreger
Unknown City
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jonas Bormtreger
Unknown City
Male Age: 23