22800915
05/23/2022 13:55

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 6 at mile marker 47, south of Remer, THUNDER LAKE TWP, Cass County

The Dodge Ram was northbound on Highway 6 near mile marker 47, south of Remer, when the driver fell asleep. The Ram went into the ditch on the west side of Highway 6 and struck two approaches.

Dry

MN DNR, Cass County Sheriff's Office, Remer Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/23/2022 15:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Harry Edwin Henderson
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Crosby Hospital