Fatal
22505772
05/22/2022 03:19
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Highway 169 and Delaware Avenue , SAINT LAWRENCE TWP, Scott County
The Ford Explorer was traveling wrong way North in the Southbound and the Nissan Rogue was traveling South in the Southbound lanes of Highway 169, in the area of Saint Lawrence Township. The Ford Explorer crashed head on into the Nissan Rogue.
Dry
Bell Plaine Police Department, Jordan Police Department, Scott County and Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/22/2022 06:19
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Michael Merland Morse
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
None
Saint Francis Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2012 Nissan Rogue
Yes
Driver
Cassidy Nicole Martin
Gaylord, MN, USA
Female Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Alyssa Lynn Grutt
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Arianna Mae Vos
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Fatal
HCMC