22102447
05/21/2022 17:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 and 280th st, RACINE TWP, Mower County

The Chrysler was Eastbound on 280th St. The Chevrolet was Northbound on Highway 63. The Chrysler and the Chevrolet collided at the intersection of Highway 63 and 280th Street.

Dry

Mower County SO, Mayo Ambulance, Grand Meadow Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/21/2022 19:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 17

None

Unknown
Not Applicable

Passenger
Jayce Vincent Nelson
Hayfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St Marys

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Age: 16

None

Unknown
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Rebekah Priscilla Adams
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jennifer Alma Thompson
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
St Marys