Fatal
22102429
05/20/2022 15:07

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 42 and highway 61, Kellogg, Wabasha County

The Dodge Ram was travelling Southbound on highway 61, when the Dodge Ram and the Ford Taurus collided at Highway 61 and Highway 42.

Dry

Wabasha PD, WCSD, Wabasha Fire, Wabasha Ambulance, MNDOT
Information believed complete
05/20/2022 21:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
James Leroy Gander
Kellog, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Fatal
Wabasha Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Jaidyn Rose Schutz
Welch, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital