22102400
05/18/2022 16:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52 at 37th Street, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

Both vehicles were driving northbound in the right lane of Highway 52 when they collided. Traffic ahead had slowed and the Hyundai rear-ended the Honda.

Dry

MNDOT, Rochester PD, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Rochester Fire
Information believed complete
05/18/2022 19:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Stephanie Marie Dodge
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Hyundai Sante Fe
No

Driver
Megan Elizabeth Mentzel
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's