22601537
05/17/2022 22:06

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 10 at E Saint Germain St., SAINT CLOUD, Benton County

On Tuesday, May 17, 2022 at approximately 10:00pm the Minnesota State Patrol responded to possible hit and run crash on Hwy10 and St. Germain Street in St. Cloud. A 55 year old male was found lying in the road near a motorcycle and was transported by Mayo Ambulance to the St. Cloud hospital for non-life threatening injuries. The State Patrol continues to investigate the crash.

Dry

St. Cloud PD & St. Cloud FD
Information believed complete
05/18/2022 13:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Honda Gold Wing GL1800
Not applicable

Driver
Paul Vincent Hansen
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital