Fatal
22201150
05/18/2022 07:22

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 west of Elysian, ELYSIAN TWP, Le Sueur County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Cadillac CTS was east bound on Highway 60. The Mitsubishi was travelling west bound on highway 60 when they collided.

Dry

LeSueur Co SO, Waterville PD, Elysian Fire and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/18/2022 15:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Cadillac CTS
Yes

Driver
Jared Joseph Jones
Medford, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
David Lee St Martin
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Heath System- Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Mitsubishi Outlander
Yes

Driver
Kelsie Erlene Quale
Waterville, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Flown to MCHS Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barrett Wade Quale
Waterville, MN, USA
Male Age: 0