Fatal
22300935
05/11/2022 17:54

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

EB I 90 MP46, LORAIN TWP, Nobles County

All veh headed EB on I 90. Power lines had fallen over the interstate due to a storm going through. Chevrolet stopped to avoid hitting wires. Freightliner collided with Chevrolet. Pontiac only collided with wires.

Wet

NCSO, WPD, WFD, Worthington Amb
Information believed complete
05/11/2022 23:54

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Pontiac G6
No

Driver
Tyler Scott Gilbery
Tea, SD, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Cascadia
No

Driver
Jaskaran Singh
Ottawa, Unknown, Canada
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Hatchback
Yes

Driver
Diego Alvaro Campos
Chili, Unknown, Chili
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bradford Scott Barrett
Annapolis, MD, USA
Male Age: 42

Life Threatening
Worthington Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Martha Lilian Llanos Rodriguez
Mexico City, Unknown, Mexico
Female Age: 30

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aldo Alberto Viscarra-Avilez
Chili, Unknown, Chili
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Worthington Hospital

Unknown