MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
22270970
Date/Time:
05/08/2022 10:54
District:
2700 Duluth
Case Information Contact:
218-302-6127
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 48 at Grindstone Ct, Hinckley, Pine County
Description:
Ford was travelling east on Highway 48 and turned north on Grindstone Court. Ram was travelling west on Highway 48 in the same area and struck the Ford.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Pine County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/08/2022 11:50
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2002 Ford Taurus
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Kathryn Roseann Souer
Hinckley, MN, USA
Female Age: 74
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia Sandstone
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2013 Ram 1500
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Rodney Alon Heller
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 74
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: