Fatal
22505200
05/07/2022 17:09

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 36 to Dale Street , ROSEVILLE, Ramsey County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Cadillac Escalade was driving east on Highway 36 when it began to exit to Dale Street and went off the road into the ditch. The vehicle then hit a fence, rolling, and struck several trees causing it to come to a rest. Driver was not wearing his seat belt, and speed was a factor in the crash. Vehicle had a combination of airbags deployed.

Dry

Ramsey County, Roseville PD, Ramsey Fire, Alilina
Information believed complete
05/07/2022 23:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Cadillac Escalade
Yes

Driver
Earl Christopher Anderson
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Fatal
N/A

No
Not Applicable
Unknown