Fatal
22300849
04/29/2022 20:12

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23 and 300th St, FAIRVIEW TWP, Lyon County

The Toyota Tundra was traveling Northbound on Highway 23. The Buick Enclave was traveling Southbound on Highway 23 when both vehicles collided.

Wet

Lyon Co. S.O. Marshall Fire/Rescue. North Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/30/2022 03:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Tundra
Yes

Driver
Kaw La
Marshall, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Nay Moo
Springdale, WA, USA
Male Age: 30

Life Threatening
Siox Falls S.D. Mckennon Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Shawn Micheal Lemburg
Walnut Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua Ronald Tolley
Walnut Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Life Threatening