22102126
04/29/2022 22:49

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52 at 37th Street, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Tesla was entering onto Southbound Highway 52 from 37th Street when it hit the center median.

Dry

RPD, RFD, MCAS
Information believed complete
04/30/2022 01:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Tesla Model S
Yes

Driver
Eldon Gale Nelson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua James Ertle
Lakeland, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Tanya Ann Meek
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Keith Ryan Pritchett
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Melissa Marie Shaw
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown