Fatal
22403148
04/24/2022 02:43

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 77, north of Cliff road, EAGAN, Dakota County

A Ford Expedition was traveling Southbound on Highway 77, north of Cliff road when it left the roadway off to the right ditch. The vehicle traveled approximately 300 feet, hit a sign post and rolled. Information on the occupant of the vehicle will be release when a confirmed identification is made by the Minnesota State Patrol.

Dry

Eagan Police & Fire Department
Information believed complete
04/25/2022 13:44
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Ford Expedition
Unknown

Driver
Luis Adrian Morales Garcia
Inver Grove Heights , MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown