Fatal
22800709
04/23/2022 20:37

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 25 at 233rd Street, PLATTE TWP, Morrision County

The HD motorcycle was northbound Highway 25 near 233rd Street when the driver ran off the road and was ejected.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/24/2022 14:21

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1999 HD Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Wade Edward Lund
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
Unknown