22102015
04/23/2022 07:25

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 52 at 113th Avenue Way, LEON TWP, Goodhue County

A Hyundai Tucson was attempting to enter northbound Highway 52 from 113th Avenue Way when it collided with a Kia Optima that was northbound. Driver and passenger of the Hyundai Tucson were transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Wet

Goodhue County Sheriff's Office, Cannon Falls Ambulance & Fire Dept, Wanamingo Fire Dept
Information believed complete
04/23/2022 09:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Hyundai Tucson
Yes

Driver
Aimee Lynn Anderson
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's (Rochester)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaylie Lynn Reiland
Unknown City
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's (Rochester)

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Kia Optima
Yes

Driver
Christian Robert Hanson
Mantorville, MN, USA
Male Age: 35